Results – 2010


Jan ’10
Event Location
Type
Results
1/9
Cal Export Packers Winter Classic ADT Event Center
TK
results
1/17
Cross Fever Series #3: Dam Cross Los Angeles, CA
CX
results
1/24
CBR Race Season Opener
Dominguez Hills
Crit
1/30
Poor College Kids Road Race
Los Olivos
RR
1/30
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
February Event Location
Type
Results
2/6
Boulevard Road Race Campo
RR
2/7
Red Trolley Classic San Diego
Crit
2/12-14
Valley of the Sun Stage Race Phoeniz, AZ
SR
results
2/14
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium Brea
Crit
2/20
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums
ADT Event Center
TK
results
2/20
Imperial Classic
Imperial Valley
Crit
2/21
The SIMPLE GREEN Criterium Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
2/25-28
Callville Bay Classic Las Vegas
SR
results
2/27
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
2/27-28
Doug Flynn Memorial North End Classic Yuma, AZ
OM
results
2/28
Dare to Race Grand Prix Ontario
Crit
results
March
Event
Location
Type
Results
3/7
Go Fast or Go Home Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
3/12-14
24th Tucson Bicycle Classic Tucson
SR
results
3/12-14
Tour de  Murrieta Murrieta
SR
3/13
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
3/19-21
San Dimas Stage Race San Dimas
SR
3/25-28
Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage Race Redlands
NRC
results
3/27
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
3/28
LA Circuit Race LAX
CT
results
3/28
Redlands Criterium Redlands
Crit
results
April
Event
Locationtion
Type
Results
4/3
Superior Road Race Superior, AZ
RR
results
4/3
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
4/4
Easter Sunday Grand Prix Ontario
Crit
results
4/4
Ride it Like You Stole It Criterium Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
4/9-11
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium San Diego
OM
results
4/10
Dana Point Grand Prix – Time Trial Dana Point
TT
results
4/11
Dana Point Grand Prix – Criterium Dana Point
NRC
4/18
De Vlees Huis Ronde Bakersfield
RR
results
4/18
Buckeye Criterium Buckeye, AZ
Crit
results
4/18
Torrance Criterium
Torrance
Crit
4/24
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
4/24
Devil’s Punchbowl Road Race
Pearblossom
RR
results
4/25
Chuck Pontius
Valencia
Crit
May
Event
Locationn
Type
Results
5/1
Barrio Logan Grand Prix San Diego
Crit
5/1
Bike Bakersfield Downtown Criterium Bakersfield Crit results
5/1
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
5/2
Inaugural Signal Hill Cycling Criterium
Signal Hill
Crit
results
5/2
Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey
Road Cycling Classic
Bonsall
RR
5/8
Long Beach Grand Prix Long Beach
Crit
results
5/9
Paramount Grand Prix – Masters Champs
Carson
Crit
results
5/15-16
Team PossAblities Women’s Cycling Clinic
Redlands
Clinic
5/15-16
Mt. Whitney Stage Race Lone Pine
SR
results
5/15
ITT Championships – Start Times Lake Los Angeles
TT
results
5/15
Internatonal Friendship Games Cycling Event
Chula Vista
Crit
results
5/16
Mid Season Criterium Race Ontario
Crit
results
5/16-23
Amgen-UBS Masters Breakaway Challenge CA Fundraiser
for Charity
5/16-23
Amgen Tour of California CA
SR
results
5/23
The "Old Course" Criterium CA
Crit
results
5/29
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
5/29
TTT Championships – Start Times
Lake Los Angeles
TT
5/30
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix- Elite Champs
Woodland Hills
Crit
5/31
Memorial Day Criterium Long Beach
Crit
results
June
Event
Locationon
Type
Results
6/5
Bakersfield Road Race – Masters Champs Bakersfield
RR
6/6
Bakersfield Road Race – Elite Champs Bakersfield
RR
6/12
Sisquoc Road Race – Junior Champs Sisquoc
RR
results
juniors
6/12-13
Death Valley Stage Race Big Pine
SR
results
6/13
La Habra Cyclery Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
6/19
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
6/19
Ontario Airport Crit Ontario
Crit
results
6/20
San Pedro Grand Prix
San Pedro
Crit
6/26
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
July
Event
Location
Type
Results
7/11
Kool N Fit Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
7/17
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
7/17
San Elijo Hills Time Trial – Double Peak
Uphill Time Trial
San Marcos
Hill
Climb
results
7/18
Ontario Grand Prix
Ontario
Crit
7/24
LAVRA Cup TTs and Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
7/25
San Marcos Circuit Race San Marcos
Crit
August
Event
Location
Type
Results
8/1
Monkey & Son Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
8/8
Brentwood Grand Prix Brentwood
Crit
8/14
Upgrade/Experience Builder Omniums ADT Event Center
TK
results
8/15
Ladera Ranch Grand Prix
Ladera Ranch
Crit
8/21-22
Elite State Track Championships
Home Depot Center
TK
results
8/22
Skull Valley Road Race Skull Valley, AZ
RR
results
8/22
Summer End Grand Prix
Ontario
Crit
8/22
Sambazon San Diego Cup Club Challenge San Diego
TK
results
8/29
San Clemente Criterium San Clemente
Crit
results
Sept.
Event
Location
Type
Results
9/11-12
Home Depot Center Velodrome Championships
(Elite Nationals Qualifier)
Home Depot Center
TK
results
9/11
Fiesta Island Team Time Trial  San Diego
TTT
results
9/12
Fiesta Island Individual Time Trial San Diego
TT
results
9/12
Razor’s Edge Wine State Crit Champs Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
9/19
Tom’s Farm Time Trial
Corona
TT
results
9/25
Elite Nats Prep Races Home Depot Center
TK
results
9/25
25th Mount Charleston Hill Climb Las Vegas, NV
RR
results
9/25-26
Everest Challenge Stage Race Bishop & Big Pine
SR
results
9/26
Irvine Lake Cyclocross Silverado Canyon
CX
results
Oct.
Event
Locationocation
Type
Results
10/2
Criterium at DC Ranch
Scottsdale, AZ
Crit
10/2-3
Krosstoberfest – UCI Weekend # 1 San Dimas, CA
CX
results
10/10
USCF Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Crit
Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
10/10
Fiesta Island Individual Time Trial San Diego
TT
results
10/17
Tom’s Farm Time Trial
Corona
TT
results
Nov.
Event
Locationtion
Type
Results
11/14 USCF Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
11/25 Tom’s Farm Time Trial Corona
TT
results
Dec.
Event
Locationon
Type
Results
12/12 USCF Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Crit Dominguez Hills
Crit
results
12/12 Tom’s Farm Time Trial Corona
TT
results

X