Watch Team USA at the 2022 Walmart UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships


USA Cycling announced the athletes who will represent the United States in the Junior, Under-23, and Elite Men’s and Women’s races at the 2022 Walmart UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships that will take place in Fayetteville, Ark. on January 28-30, 2022.

Where to Watch

Watch all the races live on Global Cycling Network. Follow @USACyclingLIVE on Twitter for live updates throughout the week along with @UCI_CX.

Schedule

All times in CST

Friday, January 28

12:30p – Team Relay Test Event

Saturday, January 29

11:00a – Junior Women

1:00p – U23 Men

2:30p – Elite Women

Sunday, January 30

11:00a – Junior Men

1:00p – U23 Women

2:30p – Elite Men

Who To Watch

Team Relay

Eric Brunner (Boulder, Colo.; Blue-Stages Racing)

Katie Clouse (Park City, Utah; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Scott Funston (Maple Valley, Wash.; Blue-Stages Racing)

Clara Honsinger (Portland, Ore.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Katherine Sarkisov (North Potomac, Md.; CX Hairs Devo/ Trek Bikes)

Jack Spranger (Sammamish, Wash.; Bear National Team)

Elite Men

Eric Brunner (Boulder, Colo.; Blue-Stages Racing)

Gage Hecht (Parker, Colo.; Aevolo)

Lance Haidet (San Luis Obispo, Calif.; L39ion of Los Angeles)

Scott McGill (Fallston, Md.; Aevolo)

Caleb Swartz (Madison, Wis.; Giant Bicycles/ Neff Cycle Service)

Kerry Werner (Vinton, Va.; Kona/ Maxxis/ Shimano)

Curtis White (Delanson, N.Y.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Elite Women

Hannah Arensman (Brevard, N.C.; Sycamore Cycles)

Caitlin Bernstein (Reno, Nev.; Easton Overland / McGovern Cycles)

Rebecca Fahringer (Bend, Ore.; Kona/ Maxxis/ Shimano)

Clara Honsinger (Portland, Ore.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Anna Megale (Boise, Idaho; Trek Cyclocross Collective)

Raylyn Nuss (Lawrence, Kan.; Steve Tilford Foundation Racing)

Erica Zaveta (Brevard, N.C.; The Pony Shop p/b KPMG)

U23 Men

Scott Funston (Maple Valley, Wash.; Blue-Stages Racing)

Daxton Mock (Lake Mills, Wis.; Trek Cyclocross Collective)

Sam Noel (Shelburne, Vt.; Competitive Edge Racing)

Tommy Servetas (Loudonville, N.Y.; Competitive Edge Racing)

Andrew Strohmeyer (Mount Airy, Md.; CX Hairs Devo/ Trek Bikes)

Hoka One

Jules Van Kempen (Chapel Hill, N.C.; Alpha Bicycles Co. – Groove Subaru)

U23 Women

Katie Clouse (Park City, Utah; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Lizzy Gunsalus (Dudley, Mass.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)

Cassidy Hickey (Parker, Colo.)

Ellie Mitchell (Anchorage, Alaska; NWCX Project)

Madigan Munro (Boulder, Colo.; Trek Factory Racing)

Bridget Tooley (Frisco, Texas; Easton-Liv)

Lauren Zoerner (Highlands Ranch, Colo.; Alpha Bicycles Co. – Groove Subaru)

Junior Men

Andrew August (Pittsford, N.Y.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo)

Daniel English (San Ramon, Calif.; Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products)

Frank O’Reilly (Pearl River, N.Y.; FinKraft Cycling Team)

Marcis Shelton (Mill Valley, Calif.)

Jack Spranger (Sammamish, Wash.; Bear National Team)

Magnus White (Boulder, Colo.; Boulder Junior Cycling)

Junior Women

Mia Aseltine (Littleton, Colo.; Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo)

Keira Bond (Louisville, Colo.; Boulder Junior Cycling)

Chloe Fraser (Boulder, Colo.; Boulder Junior Cycling)

Katherine Sarkisov (North Potomac, Md.; CX Hairs Devo/ Trek Bikes)

Elsa Westenfelder (Missoula, Mont.; Team Stampede/ Five Valley Velo)

This page contains affiliate links, where we get a commission if you decide to make a purchase through the links(at no cost to you) and helps support the site. As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.